Free Bus Times
Hot Tubs and Pools
Stumped for gift ideas?

A GardenWorld gift voucher can solve the problem nicely.  We can even mail a Gift Voucher to the person of our choice for you. MORE>

Buy Online

Log Cabins


See what's on at the Village Square




We are proud to be members of the Garden Centre AssociationThe Garden Centre Association website
 
BBC Weather

Admiralty EasyTide Logo, link to homepageAdmiralty EasyTide Logo, link to homepage
Tide Tables for Weston-super-Mare

 

 

 


FREE SHOPPER BUS ROUTE EVERY THURSDAY
(EFFECTIVE FROM THURSDAY 02nd  Sept  2004)

09.15am

CHEDDAR, KINGS OF WESSEX (Opp. School Entrance)

09.17am

CHEDDAR, TWEENTOWN (By Toilets / Bus Stop)

09.20am

AXBIDGE WEST END

09.25am

WINSCOMBE LLOYDS BANK

09.30am

BANWELL CAR PARK

09.32am

LOCKING VILLAGE BY SPORTS FIELD

09.33am

LOCKING VILLAGE (Bus stop WSM end)

09.41am

WANSBOROUGH ROAD / KELSTON ROAD

09.43am

BECKETT ROAD / TUDOR ROAD

09.44am

MAGDALEN WAY / ST. MARKS ROAD BUS STOP

09.46am

HOLLOW ROAD / NUT TREE

09.48am

HIGH STREET / EBDON ROAD

09.49am

STATION ROAD / OAKDALE GARDEN

09.51am

MEAD VALE / MOOR LANE (IN MOOR LANE)

09.53am

MEAD VALE / NIGHT JAR

09.55am

MEAD VALE / RAVEN CLOSE

09.56am

ST. PETERS CHURCH, BY BAYTREE RD.(Bus stop between Church & Hill view on Locking Road)

09.57am

LOCKING ROAD / SOUTHMEAD ROAD

09.58am

EARLHAM GROVE / LOCKING ROAD (actually in Earlham Grove)

09.59am

EARLHAM GROVE ROUNDABOUT

10.00am

MILTON ROAD / HUGHENDON ROAD

10.03am

BOULEVARD BY LIBRARY.

10.05am

WATERLOO STREET BUS STOPS

10.09am

BEACH ROAD / CARLTON STREET

10.11am CLEVEDON RD / WHITECROSS RD
10.13am DROVE RD - THE LANCASTER
10.14am DEVENSHIRE RD OPPOSITE LAUNDRY
10.15am DEVENSHIRE RD / BREAN DOWN AVENUE
10.19am UPHILL OLD CHURCH ROAD POST OFFICE
10.24am WALNUT TREE / OLDMIXON RD. (Bus stop after roundabout)
10.27am HUTTON, VERELAND WAY (BUS STOP)
10.28am HUTTON. HOLME ROAD
10.33am TOTTERDOWN LANE / OLDMIXON ROAD
10.35am BLEADON HILL ROAD / BURNHAM DRIVE
10.46am EAST BRENT MEMORIAL
10.48am ARRIVAL AT GARDENWORLD             DEPART 1.15pm